Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Adult Class 6:30 pm
Adult Class
Nov 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Super Kids 6:30 pm
Super Kids
Nov 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
2
Small Group 7:00 pm
Small Group @ Peter & Bev Nichol
Nov 2 @ 7:00 pm
Thursday at 7:00 pm — Peter & Bev Nichol, 90 Fairisle Dr. Leader: Bev Nichol
3
4
5
Sunday Morning Worship 10:30 am
Sunday Morning Worship
Nov 5 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Pre-service Prayer Time 10:45 am
Pre-service Prayer Time
Nov 5 @ 10:45 am – 11:15 am
 
Small Group 6:00 pm
Small Group @ Les & Vera Ryder
Nov 5 @ 6:00 pm
Sunday night at 6:00 pm –Les & Vera Ryder – 48 Ammon Road Leader: Pastor Patti Rossiter
6
Small Group 1:30 pm
Small Group @ Bob & Audrey Gregory
Nov 6 @ 1:30 pm
Monday at 1:30 pm – Bob & Audrey Gregory, 33 Second Ave. Leader: Audrey Gregory
Small Group 7:00 pm
Small Group @ Darrell & Kathy Yeomans
Nov 6 @ 7:00 pm
Monday at 7:00 pm – Darrell & Kathy Yeomans, 84 Woodstone Leader: Rudy Poirier
7
Small Group 10:00 am
Small Group @ Church
Nov 7 @ 10:00 am
Tuesday at 10:00 am — Ladies Bible study at the church Leader: Donna Gillies
Small Group 6:59 pm
Small Group @ Acil & Linda Cole
Nov 7 @ 6:59 pm
Tuesday at 1:30 pm – Acil & Linda Cole, 1369, Route 112, Upper Coverdale. Leader: Rick Costain
8
Adult Class 6:30 pm
Adult Class
Nov 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Super Kids 6:30 pm
Super Kids
Nov 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
9
Small Group 7:00 pm
Small Group @ Peter & Bev Nichol
Nov 9 @ 7:00 pm
Thursday at 7:00 pm — Peter & Bev Nichol, 90 Fairisle Dr. Leader: Bev Nichol
10
11
12
Sunday Morning Worship 10:30 am
Sunday Morning Worship
Nov 12 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Pre-service Prayer Time 10:45 am
Pre-service Prayer Time
Nov 12 @ 10:45 am – 11:15 am
 
Small Group 6:00 pm
Small Group @ Les & Vera Ryder
Nov 12 @ 6:00 pm
Sunday night at 6:00 pm –Les & Vera Ryder – 48 Ammon Road Leader: Pastor Patti Rossiter
13
Small Group 1:30 pm
Small Group @ Bob & Audrey Gregory
Nov 13 @ 1:30 pm
Monday at 1:30 pm – Bob & Audrey Gregory, 33 Second Ave. Leader: Audrey Gregory
Small Group 7:00 pm
Small Group @ Darrell & Kathy Yeomans
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm
Monday at 7:00 pm – Darrell & Kathy Yeomans, 84 Woodstone Leader: Rudy Poirier
14
Small Group 10:00 am
Small Group @ Church
Nov 14 @ 10:00 am
Tuesday at 10:00 am — Ladies Bible study at the church Leader: Donna Gillies
Small Group 6:59 pm
Small Group @ Acil & Linda Cole
Nov 14 @ 6:59 pm
Tuesday at 1:30 pm – Acil & Linda Cole, 1369, Route 112, Upper Coverdale. Leader: Rick Costain
15
Adult Class 6:30 pm
Adult Class
Nov 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Super Kids 6:30 pm
Super Kids
Nov 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
16
Small Group 7:00 pm
Small Group @ Peter & Bev Nichol
Nov 16 @ 7:00 pm
Thursday at 7:00 pm — Peter & Bev Nichol, 90 Fairisle Dr. Leader: Bev Nichol
17
18
19
Sunday Morning Worship 10:30 am
Sunday Morning Worship
Nov 19 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Pre-service Prayer Time 10:45 am
Pre-service Prayer Time
Nov 19 @ 10:45 am – 11:15 am
 
Small Group 6:00 pm
Small Group @ Les & Vera Ryder
Nov 19 @ 6:00 pm
Sunday night at 6:00 pm –Les & Vera Ryder – 48 Ammon Road Leader: Pastor Patti Rossiter
20
Small Group 1:30 pm
Small Group @ Bob & Audrey Gregory
Nov 20 @ 1:30 pm
Monday at 1:30 pm – Bob & Audrey Gregory, 33 Second Ave. Leader: Audrey Gregory
Small Group 7:00 pm
Small Group @ Darrell & Kathy Yeomans
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm
Monday at 7:00 pm – Darrell & Kathy Yeomans, 84 Woodstone Leader: Rudy Poirier
21
Small Group 10:00 am
Small Group @ Church
Nov 21 @ 10:00 am
Tuesday at 10:00 am — Ladies Bible study at the church Leader: Donna Gillies
Small Group 6:59 pm
Small Group @ Acil & Linda Cole
Nov 21 @ 6:59 pm
Tuesday at 1:30 pm – Acil & Linda Cole, 1369, Route 112, Upper Coverdale. Leader: Rick Costain
22
Adult Class 6:30 pm
Adult Class
Nov 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Super Kids 6:30 pm
Super Kids
Nov 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
23
Small Group 7:00 pm
Small Group @ Peter & Bev Nichol
Nov 23 @ 7:00 pm
Thursday at 7:00 pm — Peter & Bev Nichol, 90 Fairisle Dr. Leader: Bev Nichol
24
25
26
Sunday Morning Worship 10:30 am
Sunday Morning Worship
Nov 26 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Pre-service Prayer Time 10:45 am
Pre-service Prayer Time
Nov 26 @ 10:45 am – 11:15 am
 
Small Group 6:00 pm
Small Group @ Les & Vera Ryder
Nov 26 @ 6:00 pm
Sunday night at 6:00 pm –Les & Vera Ryder – 48 Ammon Road Leader: Pastor Patti Rossiter
27
Small Group 1:30 pm
Small Group @ Bob & Audrey Gregory
Nov 27 @ 1:30 pm
Monday at 1:30 pm – Bob & Audrey Gregory, 33 Second Ave. Leader: Audrey Gregory
Small Group 7:00 pm
Small Group @ Darrell & Kathy Yeomans
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm
Monday at 7:00 pm – Darrell & Kathy Yeomans, 84 Woodstone Leader: Rudy Poirier
28
Small Group 10:00 am
Small Group @ Church
Nov 28 @ 10:00 am
Tuesday at 10:00 am — Ladies Bible study at the church Leader: Donna Gillies
Small Group 6:59 pm
Small Group @ Acil & Linda Cole
Nov 28 @ 6:59 pm
Tuesday at 1:30 pm – Acil & Linda Cole, 1369, Route 112, Upper Coverdale. Leader: Rick Costain
29
Adult Class 6:30 pm
Adult Class
Nov 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Super Kids 6:30 pm
Super Kids
Nov 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
30
Small Group 7:00 pm
Small Group @ Peter & Bev Nichol
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm
Thursday at 7:00 pm — Peter & Bev Nichol, 90 Fairisle Dr. Leader: Bev Nichol